Contact Coach Soso
More information
Club App
Ruck & Roll 2024 Registration
Rank #255
Powered By
Maryland Exiles Youth Rugby
Home
Matches
Teams
News
Shop
Media
Contact
Information
join
Login
Login
join
Login
Home
Matches
Teams
News
Shop
Media
Contact
Information
Club Links
Contact Coach Soso
More information
Club App
Ruck & Roll 2024 Registration
Back
Login
Don’t have an account?
Register
Email address
Password
Login
Forgotten your password?
Login with facebook
Powered By
Boys Varsity
Squad
Boys Varsity
Overview
Matches
Table
Squad
Stats
Reports
Thaddeus Kerr
Inside Centre
Spring 2023
Fall 2022
Summer 2022
2021/22 season
2020/21 season
2019/20 season
Spring 2019 season
Summer 2017
Spring 2017 season
7's season
4
Try
20
Appearances
28
Points scored
10
3
7
Won
Drawn
Lost
Also plays for
Summer Touch U16
Previous clubs
Sandy Spring Wildebeest
Biography
Thaddeus is known mostly for having the longest dreadlocks in Montgomery County. He is a big and physical presence on the field and just learning how to play the game.
View all (20)
Conversion (4)
Try (4)
March
2023
Sun, 19 March
West Carroll
21
-
21
Boys Varsity
League
Try (25’)
April
2023
Sat, 01 April
Georgia Tour (Rosewell Rebels)
0
-
55
Boys Varsity
Tour
Sun, 02 April
Georgia Tour (Phoenix-Alpharetta)
33
-
5
Boys Varsity
Tour
Sun, 16 April
Roosters
22
-
38
Boys Varsity
League
Sun, 23 April
Boys Varsity
19
-
26
Baltimore Poly
League
Try (10’)
May
2023
Sat, 13 May
Rugby Maryland Playoffs -- Baltimore Poly
0
-
24
Boys Varsity
Cup
Sat, 13 May
Rugby Maryland Playoffs -- Frederick
10
-
24
Boys Varsity
Cup
Sat, 20 May
Rugby Maryland Semifinals — North Bay
12
-
55
Boys Varsity
Cup
Sun, 21 May
Rugby Maryland Championship -- Roosters
38
-
31
Boys Varsity
Cup
October
2023
Sun, 01 October
West Carroll 7s Match #1
20
-
5
Boys Varsity
Tournament
Try (10’)
Sun, 15 October
Andover 7s -- Anne Arundel County
14
-
14
Boys Varsity
Festival
Conversion (5’)
Try (14’)
Conversion (14’)
Sun, 15 October
Andover 7s -- DeMatha
14
-
19
Boys Varsity
Festival
Conversion (5’)
Conversion (15’)
February
2024
Sat, 10 February
Fort Hunt
10
-
5
Boys Varsity
Training
Sat, 10 February
Western Suburbs
0
-
15
Boys Varsity
Pre-season
March
2024
Sat, 02 March
Boys Varsity
0
-
57
Pope Gregory the Great
Pre-season
Sun, 17 March
North Bay
10
-
31
Boys Varsity
League
Sun, 24 March
Baltimore Poly
0
-
10
Boys Varsity
League
April
2024
Sat, 06 April
Boys Varsity
7
-
7
Rugby Festival --- Vienna
Festival
Sun, 14 April
Boys Varsity
12
-
28
Bytown Blues (Ottawa, Ontario, Canada)
League
Sun, 21 April
Boys Varsity
19
-
14
West Carroll Marauders
League
Squad
Other players
jackson chesterfield
Scrum Half
tobie lewis
Inside Centre
jj andrews
Scrum Half
javonte collick
Left Wing
tarek lewis
Fly Half
eric ishekwene
Scrum Half
Team Sponsors